Apricot - Coconut - Oil
Coconut oil soothes the skin
The oil is quickly absorbed
The apricot-coconut oil is the exotic brother of the classic apricot oil and is suitable for everyone who is enthusiastic about its care properties, but who prefer a lighter, faster-absorbing alternative.
For sensitive skin
The Déesse Apricot-Coconut Oil is also suitable for sensitive skin.
The ingredient coconut oil makes the skin feel silky. Coconut oil is also suitable for gently soothing stressed skin thanks to its slightly cooling effect.
The exotic, fruity apricot and coconut oil is supported by three other beauty heroes:
Castor, wheat germ and corn germ oil
Castor oil is obtained from the seeds of the "miracle tree", a wild shrub from West Asia and North Africa. Due to its highly moisturizing properties, it has a water-repellent effect and optimally protects the skin from external influences.
Wheat germ oil has an antioxidant effect and a high content of vitamin E (just like corn germ oil ), which supports the skin's natural protective barrier.
The oil can be applied to rough and dry areas of the body. If necessary, it can also be used as a facial care for very dry skin. It leaves a light protective film on the skin.
Ingredients - pack sizes
Déesse Apricot-Coconut Oil is available in: 30 ml or in a 3 mini 3 x 4 ml set (practical for on the go)
Article no .: 30 ml 110090, 100490 Set of 3 Mini
Apricot kernel oil, oil from the seeds of the miracle tree, coconut oil
How is apricot kernel oil obtained? Read here.